Navigation
Home Page

Meet The Staff

Name

Title/Resonsibility

Mrs Teresa

Allport

Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, School Improvement, Assessment and Monitoring, Health & Safety, School Council

Miss Samantha Bridgewood

 

Assistant Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead,

Teaching and Learning, Phase leader: KS1,

Behaviour Leader.

Miss Lee-Anne Knowles Assistant Headteacher, SENCO CPD/Training, Parent Voice.

Mrs Deb

Johnson

TLR Teacher Y6, Phase Leader: Key Stage 2, Assessment,

English, History and RE

Miss Lacie

Faux

TLR Early Years Safeguarding Lead,

Teacher Reception, Phase Leader: EYFS.

Mrs Louise

Hart

Teacher Nursery

Miss Sophie

Lewis

Teacher Year 1

Mrs Katy

Eden

Teacher Year 2, Science (job share)
Mrs Emma Kennedy Teacher Year 2 (job share)
Mrs Collette Humphreys  Teacher YR 3, Maths, Music, PSHE
Mrs Katrina Humphreys Teacher Year 4, ICT
Miss Elizabeth Garner Teacher Year 5, Maths

Miss Michelle

Kirk

HLTA Nursery
Mrs Audrey Windridge HLTA Nursery

Mrs Paula

Hutton

NNEB Teaching Assistant Nursery

Mrs Linda

Smith

Teaching Assistant Nursery, Breakfast Club

Mrs Sharon

Stokes

Teaching Assistant Nursery, After School Club

Mrs Julie

Bentley

Teaching Assistant Reception

Miss Sarah

Jones

Teaching Assistant Reception

Mrs Liz

Pargeter

Teaching Assistant Year 1

Miss Emily

Horner

Teaching Assistant Year 2 Breakfast and After School Club

Mrs Sue

Hartley 

Teaching Assistant Year 3

Mrs Sue

Jones

Teaching Assistant Year 3

Mrs Jo

Colley

Teaching Assistant Year 4
Miss Andrea Harvey  Key Stage 2 Special Support Assistant

Mrs Di

Smith

Teaching Assistant Year5, Breakfast and After School Club leader
Mrs Suzanne Powell Teaching Assistant Year 6

Mrs Helen

Barnsley

Learning Mentor 

Mrs Jayne

Williams

School Business Manager

Mrs Paula

Warden

Office Admin

Mrs Angela

Clayton

Lead Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Jo

Capewell

Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner

Mrs Gay

Barratt

Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner 

Mrs Julia

Pritchard

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Carole

Hope

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Dawn

Sewell

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Tanya Wilkinson Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Amy

Edge

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sarah

Warren

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Kayley

Ball

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Mary

Baker 

Cleaner

Miss Sue

Taylor

Cleaner

Mr Neil

Yardley

Site Manager

Mr Matt

Gunn

Site assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Top