Menu
Home Page

Governing Body Members

Governors for the Academic Year 2023-2024

Type

Name

Appointment Date

Term of Office

Role

Ex Officio

S.Bridgewood
(Associate Headteacher)

October 2009

01/09/2023

31/08/2027

 

Ex Officio (TBC)

R.Bond
(Executive Headteacher)

23.05.2024

 

 

 

     

Co-opted

Tim Sunter

 

23/05/2024

 

Chair of Governors

Parent

J Donnelly

January 2018

28/09/2021

27/09/2025

Vice Chair of Governors

SEND
Safeguarding

English
Training Link
Foundation Subjects

Co-opted

Beverley Manning
 

 

23/05/2024

 

 

Co-opted

Ese Adeoye

 

 

23/05/2024

 

 

Staff 

S.Harvey

 

 

January 2024

11/10/2023

10/10/2027

 

Local Authority 

Roy Sanders

June 2015

14/03/2023

13/03/2027

Pupil Premium

Sports Premium

Maths / Foundation

Co-OptedEse Okpurhe22.05.2024  

Clerk

J Price

 

Academic Year 2023/24

 

     
Top