Menu
Home Page

Meet The Staff

Name

Title/Resonsibility

Mrs Teresa

Allport

Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, School Improvement, Assessment and Monitoring, Health & Safety, School Council

Miss Samantha Bridgewood

 

Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead,

Teaching and Learning, 

Behaviour Leader.

Miss Lacie

Faux

Assistant Headteacher, SENCO

Early Years Safeguarding Lead,

Teacher Reception, Phase Leader: EYFS.

CPD/Training, Parent Voice.

Mrs Deb

Johnson

Assistant Headteacher

TLR Teacher Y6, Phase Leader: Key Stage 2, Assessment,

English, 

Mrs Emma Kennedy

Teacher Year 2, Science Phase leader: KS1, TLR

Miss Natalie Priest 

Teacher Class R Computing 

Miss Zoe Jeffries

 

Teacher Year 1 NQT

 

Mrs Collette Humphreys  Teacher YR 3, Maths, Music, PSHE

Mrs Sophie Dempsey

Katy Eden

Teacher Year 4,
Miss Elizabeth Garner Teacher Year 5, Maths, P.E

Miss Michelle

Kirk

HLTA Nursery
Mrs Audrey Windridge HLTA 

Miss Lucy O'Kane

 Teaching Assistant EYFS

Mrs Linda

Smith

Teaching Assistant Nursery, 

Mrs Sharon

Stokes

Teaching Assistant Nursery, After School Club

Mrs Julie

Bentley

Teaching Assistant Reception

Mrs Sue

Jones

Teaching Assistant Speech and Language 

Mrs Sue Hartley

Teaching Assistant Year 1

Miss Emily

Horner

Teaching Assistant Year 4 Breakfast and After School Club

Mrs Jo

Colley

Teaching Assistant Year 3

Mrs Liz Pargeter

Teaching Assistant Year 2

Mrs Sarah Jones

Teaching Assistant Year 6

Mrs Di

Smith

Teaching Assistant Year 6, Breakfast and After School Club leader
Mrs Suzanne Powell Teaching Assistant Year 5

Mrs Helen

Barnsley

Learning Mentor 

Mrs Jayne

Williams

School Business Manager

Mrs Paula

Warden

Office Admin
Ms Leanne Fellows Receptionist

Mrs Angela

Clayton

Lead Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Jo

Capewell

Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner

Mrs Gay

Barratt

Cleaner 

Mrs Julia

Pritchard

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Carole

Hope

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Beverley Parry

Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs Lisa Kimberley Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Tanya Wilkinson Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Amy

Edge

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Mary

Baker 

Cleaner

Miss Sue

Taylor

Cleaner

Mr Neil

Yardley

Site Manager

Mr Matt

Gunn

Site assistant
Top